Click here to contact your legislator

Membership Form

Voting Organizational Members

Ada County Farm Bureau  

Far West Agribusiness Association

Food Northwest

Idaho Agriculture Teachers Association

Idaho Alfalfa & Clover Seed Growers Association 

IACI - Potato Committee

Idaho Assoc. of Highway Districts

Idaho Assoc. of Soil Conservation Districts

Idaho Bankers Association

Idaho Cattle Association

Idaho Cooperative Council

Idaho Dairymen's Association

Idaho Eastern Oregon Seed Association

Idaho Farm Bureau Federation

Idaho Grain Producers Association

Idaho Grape Growers & Wine Producers Commission

Idaho Ground Water Appropriators

Idaho Hay & Forage Association  

Idaho Honey Industry Association

Idaho Mint Growers Association

Idaho Oilseed Commission

Idaho Onion Growers Association

Idaho-Oregon Fruit & Vegetable Association  

Idaho Potato Commission

Idaho State Grange

Idaho Sugarbeet Growers Association, Inc.

Idaho Water Users Association

Idaho Weed Control Association

Idaho Wool Growers Association  

J.R. Simplot Company

Marsing Ag Labor Sponsoring Committee, Inc.

Milk Producers of Idaho

Monsanto

Nezperce Prairie Grass Growers Association

Northwest Dairy Assn/Darigold

Northwest Farm Credit Services

Nyssa-Nampa Beet Growers Association

Potato Growers of Idaho

The Amalgamated Sugar Company, LLC

Western Pea & Lentil Growers Association

Affiliate Organizational Members

Agrium

Canyon County Farm Bureau

CoBank  

Crookham Company

Glanbia Nutritionals

HM Clause

Idaho Nursery & Landscape Association

Idaho Petroleum Marketers & Convenience Store Assn  

Idaho Pork Producers Association

Idaho Trucking Association

Owyhee Cattlemen's Association

Parsons, Behle & Latimer

Pleasant Ridge Grange #135

University of Idaho CALS

University of Idaho CALS Ag Ext/Ed

Valley Wide Cooperative

Western Alliance for Economic Development

Western Equipment Dealers Association

Wilbur-Ellis Company

Wilder Housing Authority

Supporting Individual Members

Anderson, Joe

Barclay, Pat

Beene, Britt

Boyd, Stan

Boze, Doug

Brown, Elli

Burnett, Chuck

Dixon, David

Dixon, Don

Eckert, Granville

Eggers, Drew

Endow, Rod

Esplin, Keith

Evans, Oscar & Clara-Leigh

Faulks, Fred

Field, Francis

Field, Michael

Fisher Sr, Nate

Hyde, Gretchen

Inouye, Kris

Johnson, Jeff

Jones, Curtis

Jones, Douglas

Jones, Ron

Kauffman, Clark

Martineau, Steve

Mathews, Vince

Miller, Cleo

Nichols, Mike

Nye, Mark

Pline, Clinton

Rasgorshek, Paul

Rush, Dick

Schmitt, Gene

Stevenson,  Bert

Story, Larry

Takasugi, Suzanne

Thiel, Mark

Thiessen, Wayne

Thompson, Rep. Jeff

Weitz, Joe

Wittman, Nicholas

Webmaster